4201 Ranch View Rd Fort Worth, TX 76109
Westcliff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,017,000 - $1,301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,386
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4201 Ranch View Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76109 and is currently estimated at $1,172,986, approximately $346 per square foot. 4201 Ranch View Rd is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including McLean 6th Grade Center, Mclean Middle School, and Paschal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2024
Sold by
Patterson Steven and Patterson Carol L
Bought by
Steven And Carol Patterson 2024 Revocable Liv and Patterson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Harrington Mary Louise and Harrington Jimmie D
Bought by
Patteron Steven and Patteron Carol L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven And Carol Patterson 2024 Revocable Liv | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Patteron Steven | -- | Rtc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,341 | $906,889 | $331,000 | $575,889 |
| 2024 | $13,597 | $974,293 | $331,000 | $643,293 |
| 2023 | $20,561 | $955,190 | $265,500 | $689,690 |
| 2022 | $21,474 | $1,020,843 | $265,419 | $755,424 |
| 2021 | $20,600 | $794,104 | $210,000 | $584,104 |
| 2020 | $18,069 | $682,678 | $210,000 | $472,678 |
| 2019 | $14,731 | $535,488 | $210,000 | $325,488 |
| 2017 | $15,827 | $558,677 | $210,000 | $348,677 |
| 2016 | $14,832 | $556,524 | $210,000 | $346,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map