4201 Vanguard Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $664,653 - $746,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4201 Vanguard Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $717,663, approximately $419 per square foot. 4201 Vanguard Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2019
Sold by
Sweet Gary M and Sweet Zoila
Bought by
Sweet Gary M and Sweet Zoila
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweet Gary M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,302 | $279,251 | $97,474 | $181,777 |
| 2023 | $3,302 | $268,409 | $93,690 | $174,719 |
| 2022 | $3,250 | $263,147 | $91,853 | $171,294 |
| 2021 | $3,282 | $257,988 | $90,052 | $167,936 |
| 2020 | $3,249 | $255,344 | $89,129 | $166,215 |
| 2019 | $3,201 | $250,338 | $87,382 | $162,956 |
| 2018 | $3,156 | $245,430 | $85,669 | $159,761 |
| 2017 | $3,014 | $240,619 | $83,990 | $156,629 |
| 2016 | $2,692 | $235,902 | $82,344 | $153,558 |
| 2014 | $2,632 | $227,810 | $79,520 | $148,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map