$769,900
UNDER CONTRACT $10K PRICE INCREASE

Estimated payment $4,740/month

Total Views 15,733
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,107 Sq Ft
$365 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Back on the market at no fault to the seller—buyer unable to perform. Don’t miss your opportunity to own this beautiful Temecula pool home on a larger lot located in the heart of Temecula! Seller will PAY OFF solar at close of escrow, offering added value and long-term energy savings for the new owner. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 2,107 sq ft of living space on a generous 8,712 sq ft lot with an attached two-car garage. Designed with both comfort and entertaining in mind, the property features a private backyard retreat complete with a pool and spa showcasing an upgraded PebbleTec finish and updated pool equipment. A spacious gazebo, artificial turf, and vinyl fencing complete the outdoor space, creating an inviting setting for year-round enjoyment. Inside, the home is filled with natural light and features a neutral, cohesive palette throughout. The functional layout offers a comfortable flow, complemented by dual pane windows, plantation shutters, granite kitchen countertops, and stone finishes in the primary bathroom. A convenient indoor laundry room is enhanced by a laundry chute from the primary suite. Upstairs, a generously sized private balcony off the primary bedroom provides a peaceful place to unwind and take in surrounding views, including local Fourth of July fireworks. Additional highlights include a dedicated utility room, offering flexibility for a workspace, home gym, or hobby area. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, dining, and Temecula’s renowned wine country, with easy access to major freeways. A rare opportunity to own in a sought-after Temecula location. Don't miss your chance to make it yours!

Listing Agent

Daniella Stewart

T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants Brokerage Phone: 562-265-9744 License #02282800 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Vincent Cervera

T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants Brokerage Phone: 562-265-9744 License #01728920

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $46 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Two Garage Doors
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway Up Slope From Street

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,107 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • The Villages Association, Phone Number (951) 699-2918
  • Avalon HOA

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 38
  • Tax Tract Number 20735
  • Assessor Parcel Number 921453001
  • $847 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$46 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Backyard shed included. Additional items may be negotiable. Final inclusions and exclusions to be specified in the purchase contract.
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 921453001
  • Year Built: 1987
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2107.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Two Story Ceilings, Stone Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 365.40
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, Entry, Laundry, All Bedrooms Up, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bathroom
  • Spa Features: In Ground, Private, Heated
  • Window Features: Shutters, Plantation Shutters, Blinds
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Stone Counters, Closet In Bathroom, Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Vanity Area, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Granite Counters

• Patio And Porch Features: Concrete
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Pebble, Fenced, Tile, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway Up Slope From Street, Direct Garage Access, Garage Faces Front, Private, Garage Door Opener, Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Range, Dishwasher
  • Electric: Photovoltaics Third-Party Owned
  • Heating Type: Fireplace(s), Natural Gas, Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Chute
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 46.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: The Villages
  • Phone: 951-699-2918

• Lot Features: Front Yard, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2000

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 8712.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 38
  • Tax Tract Number: 20735-2
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 847.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,341 $552,286 $120,298 $431,988
2023 $6,341 $530,842 $115,628 $415,214
2022 $6,144 $520,434 $113,361 $407,073
2021 $6,014 $510,231 $111,139 $399,092
2020 $5,948 $505,000 $110,000 $395,000
2019 $4,014 $331,692 $64,072 $267,620
2018 $3,931 $325,189 $62,817 $262,372
2017 $3,858 $318,814 $61,586 $257,228
2016 $3,783 $312,564 $60,379 $252,185
2015 $3,713 $307,871 $59,473 $248,398
2014 $3,598 $301,842 $58,309 $243,533
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Price Changed $769,900 +1.3% $365 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $760,000 +50.5% $361 / Sq Ft
08/06/2019 08/06/19 Sold $505,000 -0.8% $240 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/22/2019 05/22/19 For Sale $509,000 -- $242 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $505,000 Lawyers Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Transunion Title & Escrow
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $454,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $215,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: PW26075864

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 921-453-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.