4202 Cross Spring Dr Perry Hall, MD 21128
Estimated Value: $582,650 - $784,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,673
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4202 Cross Spring Dr, Perry Hall, MD 21128 and is currently estimated at $696,663, approximately $260 per square foot. 4202 Cross Spring Dr is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Honeygo Elementary School, Perry Hall Middle School, and Perry Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Chen Xiangjing and Lai Zhihui
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Mlh Crossroads Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Xiangjing | $487,815 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $533,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,536 | $498,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,150 | $462,800 | $141,600 | $321,200 |
| 2022 | $6,269 | $462,800 | $141,600 | $321,200 |
| 2021 | $6,451 | $462,800 | $141,600 | $321,200 |
| 2020 | $6,451 | $477,100 | $141,600 | $335,500 |
| 2019 | $6,245 | $468,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,231 | $459,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,912 | $451,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,661 | $437,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,661 | $424,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,661 | $410,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map