NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4202 E Broadway Rd Unit 126 Mesa, AZ 85206

Central Mesa Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $348,298 - $371,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,296 Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 11, 2025

Last sale price $357,000 $275 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,432 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Clubhouse
  • End Unit
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

As of April 2025

Are you looking for a turn key, move in ready FULLY FURNISHED, home on corner lot in 55+ gated community of Verde Groves. VINTAGE 2BR, 2bath, 2car garage floor plan bay window. in 2nd bdrm. Lots of storage in this model; hall closet, linen closet in MB, both BR have walk-in clothes closets, kitchen pantry, cabinets in laundry room. Upgraded 42'' maple cabinets in kitchen & laundry room. Granite Counter in Kitchen. Laminate flooring in all but 2nd bdrm, tile in entry/kitchen/bath rooms & on rear patio.. Ceiling fans w/light kits, north/south exposure, 2X6 construction, dual pane windows & new sunscreens for energy efficacy. Community clubhouse is a MUST see with gorgeous multipurpose area, kitchen, fitness center, craft room, library / computer room, billiards, game room, 2 heated pools, 2 heated pools, spa, covered patio, BBQ grills. Close to US60, L202, medical facilities, shopping, restaurants & much more. HOA maintained common area making this home completely lock & leave! You just need to bring your luggage and toothbrush! The HOA maintains all the exterior, roof, front & rear landscaping, water, sewer, trash, termite, pest control & Cox basic cable. The Clubhouse boasts a large Kitchen, Great Room, Media Room, & Living Room. Along with Exercise Room, Billiards Room, Pool & Spa to keep you active. Priced to bring you home soon! Hurry as this one awaits you! Verde Groves offers a resort style lifestyle with an over 10,000 sq ft Clubhouse, 2 heated pools, spa, outdoor fireplace, BBQ & covered patio. Inside the Clubhouse features billiards, cards & craft room, fitness room, library with computers, tv room, dance floor & a full kitchen. What a gathering place this is. Many scheduled activities can be found posted on the Clubhouse Bulletin Board and in the community newsletter. Keep in mind that the HOA maintains not only your front & backyard landscape but the exterior structural maintenance of your home...talk about LOCK & LEAVE! This gated 55+ community has a (HOA) Homeowners Association which is currently managed by the professionals at Kinney Management as well as by a Board of Directors comprised of Verde Groves homeowners. The 2025 monthly fee is $385 & currently includes such services as:
* A blanket insurance policy on each home as well as the community clubhouse and its facilities
* Maintenance of the exterior and roof of each home
* Roof Replacement
* Exterior pest control service
* Exterior termite warranty
* Maintenance of the common areas of the community
* Landscape services of both your front and back yards
* COX Basic Cable (owner pays for upgraded programing, internet and/or phone land line)
* Water, Sewer, Trash Collection Verde Groves is an age restricted community & requires one permanent resident per household be age 55 or older and prohibits permanent residents less than 19 years of age. HOA does allow up to 20% of residents to be 40 years or older. Buyer has one time $1500 Capital Reserve fee payable upon Close of Escrow.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Crisanna Tutera

Keller Williams Integrity First License #BR538336000 Listed on: 03/20/2025

Keller Williams Integrity First

Last Buyer's Agent

Dena Greenawalt

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #SA636074000

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,060

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 2,516 Sq Ft Lot
  • End Unit
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Private Streets
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $385 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Patio Home
  • Roof Updated in 2023
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,296 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Wilson Elementary School
  • Mesa Distance Learning Program Middle School
  • Mesa Distance Learning Program High School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 126
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140-30-362

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance exterior, roof repair, roof replacement, insurance, water, sewer, trash, pest control, cable TV, front yard maint, ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Kinney Management Association, Phone Number (480) 820-3451
  • Built by Hughes
  • Verde Groves Subdivision, Vintage Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,060

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

2,516 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$385 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Greenfield & Broadway
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 385.0
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2014
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2013
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2023
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Master Model: Vintage
  • Property Sub Type: Patio Home
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Subdivision Name: Verde Groves
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 275.46
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Zero-Grade Entry, Hard/Low Nap Floors, Bath Raised Toilet, Bath Lever Faucets, Lever Handles
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps, Furnished(See Rmrks)
  • Living Area: 1296.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Exterior Features: Private Street(s)
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Borders Common Area, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level, 1 Common Wall, End Unit, Ground Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Gated, Near Bus Stop, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 385.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Verde Groves HOA
  • Phone: (480)820-3451
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 135.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 1500.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 770.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 265.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Kinney Management
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: (480)820-3451
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Exterior, Roof Repair, Roof Replacement, Insurance, Water, Sewer, Trash, Pest Control, Cable TV, Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wilson Elementary School
  • High School: Mesa Distance Learning Program
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mesa Distance Learning Program

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2516.0
  • Parcel #: 140-30-362

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Hughes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2060.0
  • Tax Book Number: 140.0
  • Tax Lot: 126
  • Tax Map Number: 30.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
Sold by
Belleau Billy A and Belleau Deborah Jean
Bought by
Belleau Family Trust and Belleau
Current Estimated Value
$356,575

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2025
Closed on
Apr 2, 2025
List Price
$357,000
Sold Price
$357,000
Views
7

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.11%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
Sold by
Fuhrman Jayne E
Bought by
Erickson Julie K and Labadie Kari J

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2013
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$167,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-1.71%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.95%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2011
Closed on
Feb 7, 2012
List Price
$154,900
Sold Price
$148,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-3.87%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.69%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Capital Title Agency Inc
Bought by
Falzone Salvatore and Falzone Shirley J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Capital Title Agency Inc
Bought by
Hughes Development Lc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$389,600
Interest Rate
8.27%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Belleau Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Belleau Billy A $357,000 Empire Title Agency
Erickson Julie K -- Empire Title Agency
Labadie Kari J -- Empire Title Agency
Erickson Julie K -- None Available
Fuhrman Kenneth J $167,000 Chicago Title Agency Inc
Domres Jerry A $148,900 Security Title Agency
Falzone Salvatore -- Capital Title Agency
Hughes Development Lc -- Capital Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hughes Development Lc $389,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/11/2025 04/11/25 Sold $357,000 0.0% $275 / Sq Ft
03/25/2025 03/25/25 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2025 03/20/25 For Sale $357,000 +113.8% $275 / Sq Ft
03/27/2013 03/27/13 Sold $167,000 -1.7% $129 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/11/2013 03/11/13 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2013 03/05/13 For Sale $169,900 +14.1% $131 / Sq Ft
02/09/2012 02/09/12 Sold $148,900 -3.9% $115 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/27/2012 01/27/12 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2011 12/12/11 For Sale $154,900 +4.0% $120 / Sq Ft
12/10/2011 12/10/11 Off Market $148,900 -- --
09/20/2011 09/20/11 Price Changed $154,900 -4.9% $120 / Sq Ft
08/24/2011 08/24/11 Price Changed $162,900 -4.1% $126 / Sq Ft
05/22/2011 05/22/11 Price Changed $169,900 -2.9% $131 / Sq Ft
04/09/2011 04/09/11 Price Changed $174,900 -7.5% $135 / Sq Ft
03/15/2011 03/15/11 For Sale $189,000 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,745 $20,866 -- --
2024 $2,077 $19,873 -- --
2023 $2,077 $23,210 $4,640 $18,570
2022 $2,034 $21,960 $4,390 $17,570
2021 $2,057 $20,220 $4,040 $16,180
2020 $2,030 $18,550 $3,710 $14,840
2019 $1,897 $15,950 $3,190 $12,760
2018 $1,820 $15,550 $3,110 $12,440
2017 $1,766 $15,310 $3,060 $12,250
2016 $1,733 $15,270 $3,050 $12,220
2015 $1,629 $14,750 $2,950 $11,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6838762

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 140-30-362

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.