4202 E Poe St Tucson, AZ 85711
Peter Howell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,723 - $617,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4202 E Poe St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $600,181, approximately $236 per square foot. 4202 E Poe St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Peter Howell Elementary School, Alice Vail Middle School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2024
Sold by
Kramer Karen
Bought by
Glasgow Kathleen Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Outstanding Balance
$454,959
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1993
Sold by
Hughes Peggy Ann
Bought by
Sears Karen Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,920
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glasgow Kathleen Ann | $620,000 | Title Security Agency | |