NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4202 Eldridge Rd Manlius, NY 13104

Estimated Value: $304,784 - $319,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,566 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 31, 2018

Last sale price $179,900 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,187 / mo

102 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2018

Located in the Fayetteville-Manlius School District, this home is conveniently located a short drive from work, school and shopping. Since purchasing the home in 2001 the current owners have completed many updates and improvements which includes but is not limited to newer siding, electrical service, appliances, kitchen appliances, front door and windows. The home receives an abundance of natural light and the interior color tones are warm and inviting. The exterior of the home packs a punch with a fantastic deck, hot tub and lawn area perfect for entertaining or play. There s abundance of storage between two sheds and the basement which has an exterior walkout and is partially finished. Compare this to other homes under $200,000 and you will appreciate the value!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thomas Tait

Listing by Oak Tree Real Estate License #10301215203 Listed on: 07/30/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Hanlon

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10401316693

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,905

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 20,020 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 143x140
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,566 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Eagle Hill Middle School
  • Fayetteville-Manlius Senior High School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 314600-005-000-0004-018-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,905

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1967
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Wooded
  • Directions: Eldridge Road is located off Route 92/Cazenovia Road between Oran Station Road and Palmer Road. The listing is the second home on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Other, See Remarks, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Living Room, Country Kitchen, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments, Main Level Primary, Workshop
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.4596
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Shake Siding, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Hot Tub/Spa, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fayetteville-Manlius
  • Ninth Grade High School: Fayetteville-Manlius Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eagle Hill Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314600-005-000-0004-018-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 143X140
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20020.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5905.0
  • Tax Lot: 18

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Enders Road Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2018
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$179,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,100
-7.74%
Current Estimated Value
$313,696

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$133,796
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.83%
Original Mortgage
$161,910
Outstanding Balance
$140,670
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$173,026

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Wood Michael A
Bought by
Elliott Andrew

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 1995
Sold by
Ardner Barry
Bought by
Wood Michael and Wood Susan

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Derdzinski Stacia J $179,900 --
Derdzinski Stacia J $179,900 --
Elliott Andrew $124,500 Franklin A Josef
Wood Michael $115,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Derdzinski Stacia J $161,910
Closed Derdzinski Stacia J $161,910
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/31/2018 12/31/18 Sold $179,900 -2.8% $115 / Sq Ft
11/09/2018 11/09/18 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2018 10/21/18 Price Changed $185,000 -2.1% $118 / Sq Ft
09/04/2018 09/04/18 Price Changed $189,000 -3.1% $121 / Sq Ft
07/30/2018 07/30/18 For Sale $195,000 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,165 $154,000 $17,100 $136,900
2024 $7,013 $154,000 $17,100 $136,900
2023 $6,861 $154,000 $17,100 $136,900
2022 $6,654 $154,000 $17,100 $136,900
2021 $6,486 $154,000 $17,100 $136,900
2020 $6,469 $154,000 $17,100 $136,900
2019 $1,827 $154,000 $17,100 $136,900
2018 $5,325 $154,000 $17,100 $136,900
2017 $1,593 $154,000 $17,100 $136,900
2016 $4,997 $154,000 $17,100 $136,900
2015 -- $154,000 $17,100 $136,900
2014 -- $154,000 $17,100 $136,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1137394

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314600-005-000-0004-018-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.