4202 Kari Ln Bonsall, CA 92003
Estimated Value: $834,000 - $1,125,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4202 Kari Ln, Bonsall, CA 92003 and is currently estimated at $994,504, approximately $501 per square foot. 4202 Kari Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
Rosas Ruben J and Padilla Elizabeth G
Bought by
Rosas Ruben J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,050
Outstanding Balance
$322,186
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$672,318
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2017
Sold by
Padilla Pedro J
Bought by
Padilla Elizabeth G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
Sold by
Pintar Investment Company Residential Lp
Bought by
Rosas Ruben J and Padilla Elizabeth G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
Sold by
Crandall David
Bought by
Pintar Investment Company Residential Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,500
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1990
Bought by
Crandall Walter R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1983
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosas Ruben J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Padilla Elizabeth G | -- | Title 365 | |
| Rosas Ruben J | $550,000 | Title365 | |
| Pintar Investment Company Residential Lp | $350,000 | First American Title | |
| Crandall Walter R | $213,000 | -- | |
| -- | $130,000 | -- | |
| -- | $115,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosas Ruben J | $391,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosas Ruben J | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pintar Investment Company Residential Lp | $297,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,579 | $637,710 | $242,857 | $394,853 |
| 2024 | $6,579 | $625,207 | $238,096 | $387,111 |
| 2023 | $6,435 | $612,949 | $233,428 | $379,521 |
| 2022 | $6,326 | $600,931 | $228,851 | $372,080 |
| 2021 | $6,214 | $589,149 | $224,364 | $364,785 |
| 2020 | $6,165 | $583,109 | $222,064 | $361,045 |
| 2019 | $6,049 | $571,676 | $217,710 | $353,966 |
| 2018 | $6,080 | $560,468 | $213,442 | $347,026 |
| 2017 | $3,813 | $350,000 | $128,503 | $221,497 |
| 2016 | $3,449 | $324,519 | $119,148 | $205,371 |
| 2015 | $3,394 | $319,646 | $117,359 | $202,287 |
| 2014 | $3,326 | $313,386 | $115,061 | $198,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map