42022 Spring Air Dr Brambleton, VA 20148
Estimated Value: $1,065,269 - $1,082,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,646
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42022 Spring Air Dr, Brambleton, VA 20148 and is currently estimated at $1,073,317, approximately $405 per square foot. 42022 Spring Air Dr is a home with nearby schools including Madison's Trust Elementary, Brambleton Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2022
Sold by
Van Metre Homes At Brambleton Section 30
Bought by
Velusamy Jaiashokan and Jaiashokan Vanshikha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$673,770
Outstanding Balance
$648,447
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$424,870
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velusamy Jaiashokan | $898,360 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velusamy Jaiashokan | $673,770 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,259 | $1,025,960 | $308,800 | $717,160 |
| 2024 | $7,969 | $921,260 | $268,800 | $652,460 |
| 2023 | $7,958 | $909,530 | $288,800 | $620,730 |
| 2022 | $2,366 | $265,800 | $265,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,360 | $240,800 | $240,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map