42025 Kaffirboom Ct Temecula, CA 92591
Alta Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $578,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,197
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42025 Kaffirboom Ct, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $566,177, approximately $472 per square foot. 42025 Kaffirboom Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Margarita Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Leonhaedt Thomas R and Leonhaedt Juana N
Bought by
Leonhaedt Thomas R and Leonhaedt Juana N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1998
Sold by
Aldana Luis F
Bought by
Leonhardt Thomas R and Leonhardt Juana N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,647
Outstanding Balance
$26,005
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$540,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1994
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Aldana Luis F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,450
Interest Rate
9.1%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1994
Sold by
Arellano Hector and Arellano Rose M
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonhaedt Thomas R | -- | None Available | |
| Leonhardt Thomas R | $125,000 | -- | |
| Aldana Luis F | $105,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $115,400 | World Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leonhardt Thomas R | $128,647 | |
| Previous Owner | Aldana Luis F | $99,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,603 | $199,396 | $47,882 | $151,514 |
| 2023 | $2,563 | $191,656 | $46,024 | $145,632 |
| 2022 | $2,474 | $187,899 | $45,122 | $142,777 |
| 2021 | $2,415 | $184,216 | $44,238 | $139,978 |
| 2020 | $2,385 | $182,328 | $43,785 | $138,543 |
| 2019 | $2,347 | $178,754 | $42,927 | $135,827 |
| 2018 | $2,296 | $175,250 | $42,086 | $133,164 |
| 2017 | $2,251 | $171,814 | $41,261 | $130,553 |
| 2016 | $2,209 | $168,446 | $40,452 | $127,994 |
| 2015 | $2,167 | $165,918 | $39,846 | $126,072 |
| 2014 | $2,098 | $162,669 | $39,066 | $123,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map