4203 S Francisco Ave Chicago, IL 60632
Brighton Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,986 - $340,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4203 S Francisco Ave, Chicago, IL 60632 and is currently estimated at $294,497, approximately $278 per square foot. 4203 S Francisco Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Shields Elementary School, Shields Middle School, and Kelly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1997
Sold by
Shearier Norman and Shearier Betty
Bought by
Calderon Gerardo and Calderon Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Outstanding Balance
$9,003
Interest Rate
8.05%
Estimated Equity
$285,494
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calderon Gerardo | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calderon Gerardo | $80,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,691 | $23,000 | $5,156 | $17,844 |
| 2024 | $2,691 | $23,000 | $5,156 | $17,844 |
| 2023 | $2,602 | $16,000 | $4,125 | $11,875 |
| 2022 | $2,602 | $16,000 | $4,125 | $11,875 |
| 2021 | $2,548 | $16,000 | $4,125 | $11,875 |
| 2020 | $2,299 | $13,354 | $4,125 | $9,229 |
| 2019 | $2,375 | $15,176 | $4,125 | $11,051 |
| 2018 | $2,334 | $15,176 | $4,125 | $11,051 |
| 2017 | $2,004 | $12,623 | $3,712 | $8,911 |
| 2016 | $2,041 | $12,623 | $3,712 | $8,911 |
| 2015 | $1,846 | $12,623 | $3,712 | $8,911 |
| 2014 | $1,829 | $12,351 | $3,506 | $8,845 |
| 2013 | $1,782 | $12,351 | $3,506 | $8,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map