R
Seller's Agent in 2012
RASM STAFF
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $378,000
Looking for a quiet getaway, this is it. Great year round getaway on French Lake with two garages and a pole building for storage. Seller is motivated. Bring your offers.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RASM STAFF
Coldwell Banker Burnet Listed on: 10/17/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
James Burns
Coldwell Banker Burnet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Patrick H | $150,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/27/2012 12/27/12 | Sold | $150,000 | -6.2% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 12/21/2012 12/21/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2012 10/17/12 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $978 | $305,200 | $90,500 | $214,700 |
| 2024 | $1,238 | $287,200 | $90,500 | $196,700 |
| 2023 | $1,142 | $286,900 | $90,500 | $196,400 |
| 2022 | $1,090 | $252,700 | $81,600 | $171,100 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $192,000 | $54,600 | $137,400 |
| 2020 | $856 | $185,900 | $54,600 | $131,300 |
| 2019 | $814 | $159,200 | $54,600 | $104,600 |
| 2018 | $742 | $151,300 | $54,600 | $96,700 |
| 2017 | $642 | $144,600 | $54,600 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $688 | $150,000 | $54,600 | $95,400 |
| 2014 | $678 | $159,200 | $58,600 | $100,600 |
| 2012 | $10 | $148,600 | $64,000 | $84,600 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2012
RASM STAFF
Coldwell Banker Burnet
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
James Burns
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4410075
APN: 08-0-032601
Ask me questions while you tour the home.