Seller's Agent in 2014
Missy Peterson
Reliant Realty ERA Powered
(615) 585-5687
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $465,975 - $545,000
Large house. Very landscaped yard with a covered Patio and a large storage barn. Kitchen and baths have been renovated. Lots of cabinets with Granite counter tops. Hardwood flooring, ceramic tile and carpet. $5000. ALLOWANCE FOR CARPET & PAINT.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Reliant Realty ERA Powered License #251998 Listed on: 04/15/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortelyou Justin E | $221,500 | Signature Title Services Llc | |
| Davis James N | $124,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cortelyou Justin E | $177,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2016 08/21/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/13/2016 08/13/16 | For Sale | $239,900 | +8.3% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 07/23/2014 07/23/14 | Sold | $221,500 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,793 | $100,400 | $23,500 | $76,900 |
| 2024 | $2,489 | $85,175 | $15,750 | $69,425 |
| 2023 | $2,489 | $85,175 | $15,750 | $69,425 |
| 2022 | $2,489 | $85,175 | $15,750 | $69,425 |
| 2021 | $2,515 | $85,175 | $15,750 | $69,425 |
| 2020 | $2,386 | $62,975 | $11,250 | $51,725 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $62,975 | $11,250 | $51,725 |
| 2018 | $1,735 | $62,975 | $11,250 | $51,725 |
| 2017 | $1,735 | $62,975 | $11,250 | $51,725 |
| 2016 | $1,837 | $46,825 | $10,250 | $36,575 |
| 2015 | $1,837 | $46,825 | $10,250 | $36,575 |
| 2014 | $1,837 | $46,825 | $10,250 | $36,575 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Missy Peterson
Reliant Realty ERA Powered
(615) 585-5687
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Laron Pendergrass
Benchmark Realty, LLC
(615) 364-6071
1 in this area
72 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 1532984
APN: 097-08-0-053
Ask me questions while you tour the home.