NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4204 Dutton Rd Silver Springs, NY 14550

Estimated Value: $100,000 - $118,774

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,697 Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 19, 2022

Last sale price $82,000 $48 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $671 / mo

80 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Agricultural
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of May 2022

2 Family home, ready to move into. New roof, new septic system, new well pump, new H2O. Newer vinyl windows, carpeting. Each unit has their own porch. Country property with no close neighbors. Come and check it out. Live in one half and let the other pay the mortgage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheryl Fagan

Listing by Howard Hanna Rochester Inc. License #40FA1161937 Listed on: 12/11/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,307

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 40,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 160x255

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,697 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes parking
  • Tax Lot 18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 563289-110-003-0001-018-000-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,307

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.94 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Parking
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Lot Features: Agricultural
  • Directions: .
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.9366
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Two or More Spaces, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Propane, Forced Air, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Warsaw

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 563289-110-003-0001-018-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 160X255
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 40800.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential 2 Unit

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3307.0
  • Tax Lot: 18

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 11, 2021
Closed on
May 19, 2022
List Price
$90,000
Sold Price
$82,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-8.89%
Current Estimated Value
$105,944

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$23,944
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.61%
Original Mortgage
$79,540
Outstanding Balance
$74,791
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$31,153

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Demun Sherman
Bought by
Edson Ronald

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 1996
Sold by
Eberle Virginia
Bought by
Demun Sherman H

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gagner Lorraine $82,000 None Available
Edson Ronald $60,000 David Dimatteo
Demun Sherman H $22,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gagner Lorraine $79,540
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2022 05/19/22 Sold $82,000 -8.9% $48 / Sq Ft
03/01/2022 03/01/22 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2021 12/11/21 For Sale $90,000 -- $53 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,245 $89,000 $16,000 $73,000
2024 $3,302 $89,000 $16,000 $73,000
2023 $34 $79,000 $14,500 $64,500
2022 $3,295 $79,000 $14,500 $64,500
2021 $3,384 $79,000 $14,500 $64,500
2020 $4,843 $69,000 $12,100 $56,900
2019 $4,756 $69,000 $12,100 $56,900
2018 $4,756 $69,000 $12,100 $56,900
2017 $4,697 $69,000 $12,100 $56,900
2016 $4,540 $69,000 $12,100 $56,900
2015 -- $55,000 $9,700 $45,300
2014 -- $55,000 $9,700 $45,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1381595

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 563289-110-003-0001-018-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.