4204 Ely Ave Bronx, NY 10466
Wakefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,630 - $812,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,197
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4204 Ely Ave, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $757,158, approximately $344 per square foot. 4204 Ely Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 87, Baychester Middle School, and One World Middle School At Edenwald.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Lugo William and Morales Collazo Carmen
Bought by
Morales Collazo Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Morales Collazo Carmen
Bought by
Lugo William and Morales Collazo Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,400
Outstanding Balance
$115,817
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$641,341
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Morales Carmen Ana and Mayol Javier
Bought by
Morales Carmen Ana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Collazo Carmen | -- | -- | |
| Morales Collazo Carmen | -- | -- | |
| Lugo William | -- | -- | |
| Lugo William | -- | -- | |
| Morales Carmen Ana | -- | American Title Insurance Co | |
| Morales Carmen Ana | -- | American Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lugo William | $266,400 | |
| Closed | Lugo William | $266,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,018 | $36,084 | $5,926 | $30,158 |
| 2025 | $6,039 | $34,042 | $6,220 | $27,822 |
| 2024 | $6,039 | $33,869 | $6,045 | $27,824 |
| 2023 | $6,577 | $33,785 | $6,456 | $27,329 |
| 2022 | $6,076 | $38,520 | $8,760 | $29,760 |
| 2021 | $6,025 | $39,600 | $8,760 | $30,840 |
| 2020 | $5,709 | $30,240 | $8,760 | $21,480 |
| 2019 | $5,611 | $30,240 | $8,760 | $21,480 |
| 2018 | $5,442 | $28,154 | $8,528 | $19,626 |
| 2017 | $5,115 | $26,561 | $8,062 | $18,499 |
| 2016 | $2,195 | $25,058 | $7,606 | $17,452 |
| 2015 | $1,451 | $23,640 | $9,720 | $13,920 |
| 2014 | $1,451 | $23,520 | $9,720 | $13,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map