4226 Ely Ave Bronx, NY 10466
Wakefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,613 - $689,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4226 Ely Ave, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $641,153, approximately $421 per square foot. 4226 Ely Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 87, Baychester Middle School, and One World Middle School At Edenwald.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Muscarella Rhoda and Goldsmith Lillian
Bought by
Gooden Horace and Gooden Winsome
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,500
Outstanding Balance
$79,190
Interest Rate
6.66%
Estimated Equity
$561,963
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gooden Horace | $235,000 | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gooden Horace | $223,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,736 | $30,672 | $6,054 | $24,618 |
| 2025 | $5,740 | $29,981 | $6,331 | $23,650 |
| 2024 | $5,740 | $29,981 | $6,576 | $23,405 |
| 2023 | $5,548 | $28,718 | $6,642 | $22,076 |
| 2022 | $5,122 | $31,380 | $8,160 | $23,220 |
| 2021 | $5,076 | $29,820 | $8,160 | $21,660 |
| 2020 | $4,992 | $27,660 | $8,160 | $19,500 |
| 2019 | $4,934 | $25,260 | $8,160 | $17,100 |
| 2018 | $4,581 | $23,932 | $7,997 | $15,935 |
| 2017 | $4,303 | $22,578 | $7,774 | $14,804 |
| 2016 | $3,948 | $21,300 | $8,160 | $13,140 |
| 2015 | $2,654 | $20,820 | $9,060 | $11,760 |
| 2014 | $2,654 | $20,820 | $9,060 | $11,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map