4204 Funston Dr San Jose, CA 95136
Blossom Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,452,000 - $1,768,452
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$820/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4204 Funston Dr, San Jose, CA 95136 and is currently estimated at $1,639,113, approximately $819 per square foot. 4204 Funston Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Terrell Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Gunderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
Sold by
Pasquinelli Elmer P
Bought by
Pasquinelli Elmer P and Pasquinelli Timothy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Pasquinelli Elmer P
Bought by
Pasquinelli Elmer P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Pasquinelli Elmer P and Pasquinelli Sarahle
Bought by
Pasquinelli Elmer P and Pasquinelli Sarahle J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Pasquinelli Timothy J and Pasquinelli Rebecca J
Bought by
Pasquinelli Elmer P and Pasquinelli Sarahle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Pasquinelli Elmer P
Bought by
Pasquinelli Timothy John and Pasquinelli Rebecca Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,244
Interest Rate
6.93%
Estimated Equity
$1,585,869
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1995
Sold by
Pasquinelli Timothy John
Bought by
Pasquinelli Elmer and Pasquinelli Sarahle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Sold by
Banta Donald E and Banta Karen H
Bought by
Banta Donald E and Banta Karen H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1994
Sold by
Pasquinelli Elmer P and Pasquinelli Sarahle
Bought by
Pasquinelli Elmer P and Pasquinelli Sarahle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pasquinelli Elmer P | -- | None Available | |
| Pasquinelli Elmer P | -- | None Available | |
| Pasquinelli Elmer P | -- | None Available | |
| Pasquinelli Elmer P | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pasquinelli Elmer P | $253,500 | -- | |
| Pasquinelli Timothy John | $360,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Pasquinelli Elmer | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Banta Donald E | -- | -- | |
| Pasquinelli Elmer P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pasquinelli Timothy John | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,359 | $564,355 | $188,115 | $376,240 |
| 2024 | $7,936 | $553,290 | $184,427 | $368,863 |
| 2023 | $7,766 | $542,442 | $180,811 | $361,631 |
| 2022 | $7,700 | $531,807 | $177,266 | $354,541 |
| 2021 | $7,516 | $521,381 | $173,791 | $347,590 |
| 2020 | $7,325 | $516,035 | $172,009 | $344,026 |
| 2019 | $7,157 | $505,918 | $168,637 | $337,281 |
| 2018 | $7,076 | $495,999 | $165,331 | $330,668 |
| 2017 | $7,013 | $486,275 | $162,090 | $324,185 |
| 2016 | $6,765 | $476,741 | $158,912 | $317,829 |
| 2015 | $6,712 | $469,580 | $156,525 | $313,055 |
| 2014 | $6,272 | $460,382 | $153,459 | $306,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map