4204 Hampton Ridge Lexington, KY 40514
Southwest Lexington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,427 - $295,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4204 Hampton Ridge, Lexington, KY 40514 and is currently estimated at $280,857, approximately $255 per square foot. 4204 Hampton Ridge is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Garden Springs Elementary School, Beaumont Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Muto Jan L
Bought by
Stuart Michaelyn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart Michaelyn | $131,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stuart Michaelyn | $18,300 | |
| Open | Stuart Michaelyn | $116,758 | |
| Closed | Stuart Michaelyn | $111,071 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,522 | $175,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,235 | $148,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,235 | $148,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,349 | $148,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,349 | $148,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,364 | $148,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $148,700 | $0 | $0 |