4204 S Galway Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4204 S Galway Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $348,468, approximately $190 per square foot. 4204 S Galway Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including R.F. Pettigrew Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2024
Sold by
Buckley Jamie and Buckley Y
Bought by
Buckley Jamie and Buckley Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Brandt Michael Lee and Brandt Abbey Rae
Bought by
Buckley Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,835
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckley Jamie | -- | -- | |
| Buckley Jamie | $235,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buckley Jamie | $6,835 | |
| Previous Owner | Buckley Jamie | $227,853 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,139 | $314,000 | $34,300 | $279,700 |
| 2023 | $4,342 | $308,700 | $34,300 | $274,400 |
| 2022 | $3,951 | $264,400 | $34,300 | $230,100 |
| 2021 | $3,404 | $221,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,404 | $218,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,243 | $203,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,713 | $195,552 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,648 | $170,446 | $31,008 | $139,438 |
| 2016 | $2,648 | $166,471 | $29,458 | $137,013 |
| 2015 | $2,614 | $157,983 | $29,458 | $128,525 |
| 2014 | $2,466 | $151,723 | $29,284 | $122,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map