4204 Sparrow Hawk Rd Melbourne, FL 32934
Estimated Value: $644,992 - $713,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4204 Sparrow Hawk Rd, Melbourne, FL 32934 and is currently estimated at $681,998, approximately $334 per square foot. 4204 Sparrow Hawk Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Longleaf Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1997
Sold by
Amicucci Julio J and Amicucci Eleanor B
Bought by
Mcatee Keith L and Mcatee Lori S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,581
Interest Rate
7.69%
Estimated Equity
$669,417
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcatee Keith L | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcatee Keith L | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,088 | $244,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,032 | $237,610 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,032 | $230,690 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,823 | $223,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,925 | $217,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,868 | $214,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,819 | $209,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,825 | $205,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,852 | $201,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,901 | $197,370 | $80,000 | $117,370 |
| 2015 | $2,986 | $196,000 | $75,000 | $121,000 |
| 2014 | $3,006 | $194,450 | $80,000 | $114,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map