4204 Springview Dr Mobile, AL 36609
Jackson Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,511 - $199,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4204 Springview Dr, Mobile, AL 36609 and is currently estimated at $188,128, approximately $148 per square foot. 4204 Springview Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Fonde Elementary School, Chastang-Fournier K-8 School, and WP Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Crumpton David A
Bought by
Faulk E Ward E and Faulk Marian R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,750
Outstanding Balance
$37,392
Interest Rate
6.3%
Estimated Equity
$150,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Trotter Thomas F and Trotter Gayle T
Bought by
Crumpton David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,350
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faulk E Ward E | $96,600 | -- | |
| Crumpton David A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faulk E Ward E | $91,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Crumpton David A | $78,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $799 | $13,780 | $3,500 | $10,280 |
| 2024 | $743 | $12,760 | $3,500 | $9,260 |
| 2023 | $736 | $12,640 | $3,500 | $9,140 |
| 2022 | $678 | $11,740 | $3,500 | $8,240 |
| 2021 | $628 | $10,930 | $3,500 | $7,430 |
| 2020 | $628 | $10,930 | $3,500 | $7,430 |
| 2019 | $623 | $10,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $624 | $10,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $667 | $11,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $677 | $11,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $732 | $11,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map