4204 Townsend Rd Carlsbad, NM 88220
Estimated Value: $403,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,296
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4204 Townsend Rd, Carlsbad, NM 88220 and is currently estimated at $403,000, approximately $93 per square foot. 4204 Townsend Rd is a home located in Eddy County with nearby schools including Desert Willow Elementary School, Carlsbad Intermediate School - PR Leyva Campus, and Carlsbad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Villa Emilio R
Bought by
Sing Eduardo Calderon and Sing Guadalupe Graziano
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,724
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$323,276
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sing Eduardo Calderon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sing Eduardo Calderon | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Sing Eduardo Calderon | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $140 | $6,021 | $2,610 | $3,411 |
| 2024 | $142 | $6,120 | $2,610 | $3,510 |
| 2023 | $142 | $5,129 | $2,610 | $2,519 |
| 2022 | $119 | $5,129 | $2,610 | $2,519 |
| 2021 | $117 | $5,026 | $2,610 | $2,416 |
| 2020 | $118 | $5,064 | $2,610 | $2,454 |
| 2019 | $118 | $5,064 | $2,610 | $2,454 |
| 2018 | $118 | $5,064 | $2,610 | $2,454 |
| 2017 | $118 | $5,064 | $2,610 | $2,454 |
| 2015 | $112 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $98 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map