4205 36th Ave Meridian, MS 39305
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $102,991
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4205 36th Ave, Meridian, MS 39305 and is currently estimated at $90,498, approximately $78 per square foot. 4205 36th Ave is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including West Hills Elementary School and Northwest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2024
Sold by
Mcnair Kathryn
Bought by
Montgomery Charles G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,500
Outstanding Balance
$85,632
Interest Rate
0.61%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$4,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Martin Kenneth Paul and Martin Robert James
Bought by
Mcnair Kathryn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Charles G | $87,710 | Pine Belt Land Title Llc | |
| Mcnair Kathryn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montgomery Charles G | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,570 | $8,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,344 | $7,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,344 | $7,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,321 | $7,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,296 | $7,562 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,469 | $8,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,469 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,469 | $57,140 | $9,100 | $48,040 |
| 2016 | $1,469 | $57,140 | $9,100 | $48,040 |
| 2015 | $1,449 | $56,350 | $9,100 | $47,250 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $56,350 | $9,100 | $47,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map