4205 7th Ave Kearney, NE 68845
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $437,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4205 7th Ave, Kearney, NE 68845 and is currently estimated at $379,451, approximately $192 per square foot. 4205 7th Ave is a home located in Buffalo County with nearby schools including Buffalo Hills Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Kearney Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Ingram Jerry L and Ingram Sharon L
Bought by
Ingram Jerry L and Ingram Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Godfrey Thomas E and Godfrey Bettie C
Bought by
Ingram Jerry L and Ingram Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingram Jerry L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ingram Jerry L | $190,000 | Ganz |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ingram Jerry L | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,603 | $280,430 | $36,050 | $244,380 |
| 2024 | $4,940 | $286,735 | $35,000 | $251,735 |
| 2023 | $4,940 | $290,235 | $35,000 | $255,235 |
| 2022 | $4,065 | $231,640 | $35,000 | $196,640 |
| 2021 | $3,807 | $220,740 | $35,000 | $185,740 |
| 2020 | $3,827 | $221,230 | $35,000 | $186,230 |
| 2019 | $3,855 | $220,145 | $35,000 | $185,145 |
| 2018 | $3,633 | $210,485 | $35,000 | $175,485 |
| 2017 | $3,293 | $192,020 | $35,000 | $157,020 |
| 2016 | $3,177 | $186,820 | $35,000 | $151,820 |
| 2015 | $3,383 | $194,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,774 | $197,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map