4303 7th Ave Kearney, NE 68845
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,528
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4303 7th Ave, Kearney, NE 68845 and is currently estimated at $417,706, approximately $118 per square foot. 4303 7th Ave is a home located in Buffalo County with nearby schools including Buffalo Hills Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Kearney Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Edwards Trust
Bought by
Vimont James W and Vimont Twyla M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vimont James W | $319,000 | Ne Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,507 | $350,755 | $36,050 | $314,705 |
| 2024 | $6,153 | $358,040 | $35,000 | $323,040 |
| 2023 | $6,153 | $361,560 | $35,000 | $326,560 |
| 2022 | $4,939 | $281,445 | $35,000 | $246,445 |
| 2021 | $4,667 | $270,570 | $35,000 | $235,570 |
| 2020 | $6,042 | $349,315 | $35,000 | $314,315 |
| 2019 | $6,074 | $346,930 | $35,000 | $311,930 |
| 2018 | $5,799 | $335,975 | $35,000 | $300,975 |
| 2017 | $5,154 | $300,580 | $35,000 | $265,580 |
| 2016 | $5,040 | $296,365 | $35,000 | $261,365 |
| 2015 | $5,196 | $298,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,895 | $256,725 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map