4205 Buckskin Dr Antioch, CA 94531
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,000 - $623,942
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4205 Buckskin Dr, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $585,236, approximately $272 per square foot. 4205 Buckskin Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Jack London Elementary School, Black Diamond Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2024
Sold by
Towncentre Commons Lp
Bought by
Liberty Self Storage Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
Sold by
Romarco #4 Lp
Bought by
Towncentre Commons Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2012
Sold by
Soulette Carmen
Bought by
Romarco #4 Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
Soulette Harry A and Castillo Leon S
Bought by
Soulette Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1997
Sold by
Ponderosa Homes Inc
Bought by
Soulette Harry A and Soulette Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,571
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liberty Self Storage Lp | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Towncentre Commons Lp | $87,000 | None Available | |
| Romarco #4 Lp | $228,200 | None Available | |
| Soulette Carmen | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Soulette Harry A | $174,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Soulette Carmen | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Soulette Harry A | $164,571 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,120 | $322,497 | $80,037 | $242,460 |
| 2024 | $3,876 | $316,174 | $78,468 | $237,706 |
| 2023 | $3,876 | $309,976 | $76,930 | $233,046 |
| 2022 | $3,820 | $303,899 | $75,422 | $228,477 |
| 2021 | $3,708 | $297,942 | $73,944 | $223,998 |
| 2019 | $3,620 | $289,106 | $71,751 | $217,355 |
| 2018 | $3,487 | $283,439 | $70,345 | $213,094 |
| 2017 | $3,415 | $277,882 | $68,966 | $208,916 |
| 2016 | $3,329 | $272,434 | $67,614 | $204,820 |
| 2015 | $3,593 | $268,343 | $66,599 | $201,744 |
| 2014 | $4,548 | $263,088 | $65,295 | $197,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map