4205 Chennault Ave Jackson, MS 39209
West Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $27,000 - $61,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
772
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4205 Chennault Ave, Jackson, MS 39209 and is currently estimated at $48,377, approximately $62 per square foot. 4205 Chennault Ave is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Provine High School, Adhiambo School, and Amazing Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Xyz Properties Llc
Bought by
Barber Elliot J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barber Elliot J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $489 | $2,517 | $750 | $1,767 |
| 2024 | $489 | $2,528 | $750 | $1,778 |
| 2023 | $489 | $2,528 | $750 | $1,778 |
| 2022 | $486 | $2,528 | $750 | $1,778 |
| 2021 | $486 | $2,528 | $750 | $1,778 |
| 2020 | $474 | $2,477 | $750 | $1,727 |
| 2019 | $474 | $2,477 | $750 | $1,727 |
| 2018 | $469 | $2,477 | $750 | $1,727 |
| 2017 | $457 | $2,477 | $750 | $1,727 |