NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4205 E Copper St Miami, AZ 85539

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
4,998 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 31, 2025

Last sale price $22,500 $16 Per Sq Ft

109 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of December 2025

This 1986 manufactured home offers 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and is in need of some TLC, making it a great opportunity for investors. The property will be cleaned out and ready for its new owner. Will be available starting Monday, September 8th.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessy Perkins

Stallings & Long Realty License #SA531050000 Listed on: 08/23/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Penny Holyoak

Kachina Properties License #SA510630000

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $274

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 4,998 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,440 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Washer Hookup

Flooring

  • Linoleum
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Dr. Charles A. Bejarano Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 4 / 19A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 206-02-055

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$274

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

4,998 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Pineway & Copper
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Subdivision Name: LOWER MIAMI TOWNSITE
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 15.63
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1440.0
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Dr. Charles A. Bejarano Elementary School
  • High School: Miami Junior Senior High School
  • Junior High Dist: Miami Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lee Kornegay Intermediate School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4998.0
  • Parcel #: 206-02-055

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 274.0
  • Tax Block: 19A
  • Tax Book Number: 206.0
  • Tax Lot: 4
  • Tax Map Number: 2.0
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/31/2025 12/31/25 Sold $22,500 -24.7% $16 / Sq Ft
11/19/2025 11/19/25 Price Changed $29,900 -14.3% $21 / Sq Ft
11/11/2025 11/11/25 Price Changed $34,900 -12.5% $24 / Sq Ft
10/28/2025 10/28/25 For Sale $39,900 +77.3% $28 / Sq Ft
10/24/2025 10/24/25 Off Market $22,500 -- --
10/06/2025 10/06/25 Price Changed $39,900 -13.1% $28 / Sq Ft
08/23/2025 08/23/25 For Sale $45,900 -- $32 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6910484

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.