4205 E Highland Dr Seattle, WA 98112
Madison Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,572,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
6,490
Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4205 E Highland Dr, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $4,572,000, approximately $704 per square foot. 4205 E Highland Dr is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Diamond Joel and Diamond Julie
Bought by
Alvord Ellsworth C and Alvord Eve H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Diamond Josef
Bought by
Diamond Joel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1992
Sold by
Diamond Muriel Bach
Bought by
Diamond Josef
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1992
Sold by
Diamond Jesef
Bought by
Diamond Muriel Bach
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvord Ellsworth C | $6,700,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Diamond Joel | $1,862,330 | -- | |
| Diamond Julie | $1,862,330 | -- | |
| Diamond Josef | -- | -- | |
| Diamond Muriel Bach | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |