NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $277,000 - $310,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 17, 2018

Current estimated payment $1,774 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Multiple Living Areas
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Private Yard
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Evaporated cooling system

About This Home

As of May 2018

Welcome this move in ready home in the heights. Featuring a large living room with wood floors, a nice open kitchen, and huge family room in the back with tile. Master suite is a nice size and features great closet space and a nice master bath. Updates include newer swamp cooler and upgraded electrical service. You'll love the backyard featuring a covered patio with built in banco. Come see this great home today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

The Schuster Team

LPT Realty Listed on: 04/06/2018

LPT Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Vera Ann Sais-Apodaca

Genesis Investment Realty License #30489

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,869

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Xeriscape Landscape
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Pitched Roof
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,620 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Carlisle Del Cero 03 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 101706020549321511

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,869

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Directions: South on Washington from Montgomery, west on Hendrix.
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: Carlisle Del Cero 03

• Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Multiple Living Areas, Main Level Master, Pantry
  • Stories: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1620.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Metal
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Plans

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fence, Private Yard
  • Roof: Pitched, Shingle
  • Fencing: Wall
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Xeriscape
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, RANM 2100 Disclosure
  • Builder Name: Unknown
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6970.0
  • Parcel #: 101706020549321511
  • Zoning Description: R-1

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1869.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2020
Sold by
Otero Gilbert L
Bought by
Coffman Jacob E and Yeagle Ashlynn C
Current Estimated Value
$291,586

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,612
Outstanding Balance
$164,841
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$126,745

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2014
Closed on
May 30, 2014
List Price
$160,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.49%
Original Mortgage
$139,499
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Coffman Jacob E -- Stewart Title
Dale Andrew G -- Old Republic Natl Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Coffman Jacob E $183,612
Previous Owner Dale Andrew G $139,499
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/17/2018 05/17/18 Sold -- -- --
04/10/2018 04/10/18 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2018 04/06/18 For Sale $169,900 +6.2% $105 / Sq Ft
07/18/2014 07/18/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/23/2014 04/23/14 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2014 03/26/14 For Sale $160,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,608 $61,727 $17,165 $44,562
2024 $2,733 $64,780 $9,681 $55,099
2023 $2,688 $62,894 $9,399 $53,495
2022 $2,675 $62,894 $9,399 $53,495
2021 $2,663 $62,894 $9,399 $53,495
2020 $1,883 $47,895 $9,399 $38,496
2019 $1,901 $48,328 $9,399 $38,929
2018 $1,986 $48,328 $9,399 $38,929
2017 $1,925 $46,617 $10,270 $36,347
2016 $1,870 $43,942 $9,681 $34,261
2015 $42,662 $42,662 $9,399 $33,263
2014 $1,827 $43,029 $9,399 $33,630
2013 -- $42,819 $11,868 $30,951

MLS Number: 915184

Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 1-017-060-205493-2-15-11

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.