4205 Lea Ct Bakersfield, CA 93306
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,765 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4205 Lea Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $351,441, approximately $249 per square foot. 4205 Lea Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Henry Eissler Elementary School, Chipman Junior High School, and Highland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,793 | $94,098 | $15,328 | $78,770 |
| 2024 | $1,750 | $92,255 | $15,028 | $77,227 |
| 2023 | $1,750 | $90,448 | $14,734 | $75,714 |
| 2022 | $1,699 | $88,676 | $14,446 | $74,230 |
| 2021 | $1,598 | $86,939 | $14,163 | $72,776 |
| 2020 | $1,563 | $86,049 | $14,018 | $72,031 |
| 2019 | $1,419 | $76,461 | $14,018 | $62,443 |
| 2018 | $1,390 | $73,494 | $13,475 | $60,019 |
| 2017 | $1,380 | $72,054 | $13,211 | $58,843 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $70,642 | $12,952 | $57,690 |
| 2015 | $1,274 | $69,582 | $12,758 | $56,824 |
| 2014 | $1,156 | $68,220 | $12,509 | $55,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map