4205 Miller Rd Rowlett, TX 75088
Downtown Rowlett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4205 Miller Rd, Rowlett, TX 75088 and is currently estimated at $405,733, approximately $165 per square foot. 4205 Miller Rd is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Wesleyan Christian Academy, Lake Cities Montessori School, and Garland Christian Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Kirby Susan
Bought by
Camp Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,272
Outstanding Balance
$85,281
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$320,452
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camp Elaine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camp Elaine | $128,272 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,772 | $427,050 | $135,000 | $292,050 |
| 2024 | $3,772 | $427,050 | $135,000 | $292,050 |
| 2023 | $3,772 | $390,320 | $100,000 | $290,320 |
| 2022 | $9,458 | $390,320 | $100,000 | $290,320 |
| 2021 | $6,283 | $240,000 | $80,000 | $160,000 |
| 2020 | $6,339 | $240,000 | $80,000 | $160,000 |
| 2019 | $7,431 | $258,590 | $70,000 | $188,590 |
| 2018 | $7,483 | $258,590 | $70,000 | $188,590 |
| 2017 | $5,301 | $182,670 | $23,000 | $159,670 |
| 2016 | $6,144 | $211,710 | $23,000 | $188,710 |
| 2015 | $3,306 | $204,280 | $23,000 | $181,280 |
| 2014 | $3,306 | $137,410 | $23,000 | $114,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map