4205 Parkway Rd Big Spring, TX 79720
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $274,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,300
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4205 Parkway Rd, Big Spring, TX 79720 and is currently estimated at $222,454, approximately $67 per square foot. 4205 Parkway Rd is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Big Spring High School, St. Mary's Episcopal School, and Nazarene Christian Academy Big Spring.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $786 | $185,514 | $8,672 | $176,842 |
| 2024 | $1,327 | $171,157 | $8,278 | $162,879 |
| 2023 | $1,195 | $183,304 | $8,913 | $174,391 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $148,719 | $7,750 | $140,969 |
| 2021 | $1,316 | $191,688 | $7,750 | $183,938 |
| 2019 | $1,307 | $51,668 | $7,750 | $43,918 |
| 2018 | $1,524 | $50,863 | $6,200 | $44,663 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $51,607 | $6,200 | $45,407 |
| 2016 | $1,541 | $52,352 | $6,200 | $46,152 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,096 | $6,200 | $46,896 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,410 | $2,480 | $43,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map