4202 Parkway Rd Big Spring, TX 79720
Estimated Value: $84,150 - $147,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,223
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4202 Parkway Rd, Big Spring, TX 79720 and is currently estimated at $114,038, approximately $93 per square foot. 4202 Parkway Rd is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Big Spring High School, St. Mary's Episcopal School, and Nazarene Christian Academy Big Spring.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2012
Sold by
Olson Chris
Bought by
Romedal Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romedal Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,378 | $70,669 | $8,529 | $62,140 |
| 2024 | $1,148 | $64,496 | $8,142 | $56,354 |
| 2023 | $1,167 | $66,207 | $8,913 | $57,294 |
| 2022 | $1,236 | $60,545 | $7,750 | $52,795 |
| 2021 | $1,402 | $59,657 | $7,750 | $51,907 |
| 2019 | $1,483 | $58,605 | $7,750 | $50,855 |
| 2018 | $1,733 | $57,827 | $6,200 | $51,627 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $37,792 | $6,200 | $31,592 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $38,563 | $6,200 | $32,363 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,333 | $6,200 | $33,133 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,962 | $2,170 | $24,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map