4205 Ridge Rd Brooklyn, OH 44144
Old Brooklyn Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,720
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4205 Ridge Rd, Brooklyn, OH 44144. 4205 Ridge Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including St. Thomas More, Heritage Christian School, and Luther Memorial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1996
Sold by
Tran Bryan K
Bought by
Tran Vane and Tran Weizhang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1990
Bought by
Tran Van C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Schieve & Mc Clelland Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Vane | $17,000 | -- | |
| Tran Van C | $137,500 | -- | |
| Schieve & Mc Clelland Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,198 | $59,815 | $18,760 | $41,055 |
| 2024 | $6,174 | $59,815 | $18,760 | $41,055 |
| 2023 | $6,177 | $61,850 | $16,660 | $45,190 |
| 2022 | $6,169 | $61,850 | $16,660 | $45,190 |
| 2021 | $6,187 | $61,850 | $16,660 | $45,190 |
| 2020 | $6,430 | $61,850 | $16,660 | $45,190 |
| 2019 | $6,053 | $176,700 | $47,600 | $129,100 |
| 2018 | $5,903 | $61,850 | $16,660 | $45,190 |
| 2017 | $5,592 | $55,060 | $14,670 | $40,390 |
| 2016 | $5,595 | $55,060 | $14,670 | $40,390 |
| 2015 | $5,608 | $55,060 | $14,670 | $40,390 |
| 2014 | $6,329 | $62,580 | $16,660 | $45,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map