E
Seller's Agent in 2015
Esther Sindelar
Rainbow Realty
Estimated Value: $271,365 - $355,000
WONDERFUL LOCATION!! Handy Man's Special!! 3 Bedrooms, 3 Baths 1 1/2 STORY, With Some Work this home could be again a Great Beauty with Old World Charm! This home has Everything, Wood Floors, Fireplace, Beautiful Origin Woodwork, Built In Hutches, Arched Door & Window, Master Suite with 1/2 Bath, Walk in Closet, & a Sitting Area, Enclosed Brick Porch, 1 Car Garage. Property is SOLD in "AS-IS " CONDITION WITH NO WARRANTIES IMPLIED, EXPRESSED OR ASSUMED.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Esther Sindelar
Rainbow Realty License #0951141 Listed on: 11/13/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Peterson Bros Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pbpm Llc | -- | Charter Title & Escrow Svcs | |
| Katt Benjamin | -- | Charter Title & Escrow Svcs | |
| Pbpm Llc | $296,000 | None Available | |
| Hbi Llc | $99,000 | None Available | |
| Reo Asset Management Company Llc | $98,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pbpm Llc | $44,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2015 03/20/15 | Sold | $125,000 | -7.4% | $47 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2015 02/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/12/2014 11/12/14 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $51 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,084 | $214,000 | $21,800 | $192,200 |
| 2024 | $4,023 | $190,700 | $21,800 | $168,900 |
| 2023 | $4,023 | $190,700 | $21,800 | $168,900 |
| 2022 | $4,673 | $218,900 | $18,200 | $200,700 |
| 2021 | $4,633 | $218,900 | $18,200 | $200,700 |
| 2020 | $4,316 | $201,600 | $18,200 | $183,400 |
| 2019 | $4,329 | $201,600 | $18,200 | $183,400 |
| 2018 | $4,025 | $187,200 | $18,200 | $169,000 |
| 2017 | $2,965 | $137,200 | $18,200 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $2,682 | $125,000 | $6,000 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | $3,557 | $125,000 | $6,000 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | $3,557 | $168,000 | $6,000 | $162,000 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2015
Esther Sindelar
Rainbow Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Non Member
Peterson Bros Realty
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 21420842
APN: 3213-0000-23
Ask me questions while you tour the home.