4206 Arthur Rd Martinez, CA 94553
Vine Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,396 - $584,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
955
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4206 Arthur Rd, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $545,599, approximately $571 per square foot. 4206 Arthur Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Las Juntas Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2014
Sold by
Morales Rosario M
Bought by
Sandoval Margarita and Morales Francisco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Morales Rosario M
Bought by
Sandoval Margarita and Morales Francisco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Margarita | -- | None Available | |
| Sandoval Margarita | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,911 | $72,692 | $22,599 | $50,093 |
| 2024 | $1,751 | $71,267 | $22,156 | $49,111 |
| 2023 | $1,751 | $69,871 | $21,722 | $48,149 |
| 2022 | $1,663 | $68,502 | $21,297 | $47,205 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $67,160 | $20,880 | $46,280 |
| 2019 | $1,436 | $65,169 | $20,261 | $44,908 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $63,892 | $19,864 | $44,028 |
| 2017 | $1,331 | $62,640 | $19,475 | $43,165 |
| 2016 | $1,246 | $61,413 | $19,094 | $42,319 |
| 2015 | $1,228 | $60,492 | $18,808 | $41,684 |
| 2014 | $1,205 | $59,308 | $18,440 | $40,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map