4206 Avalon Ct Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $353,805 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4206 Avalon Ct, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $365,951, approximately $220 per square foot. 4206 Avalon Ct is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Clough Pike Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Kraeft Ronald and Kraeft Karen
Bought by
Kraeft Ronald and Kraeft Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Fischer Attached Homes
Bought by
Kraeft Ronald and Kraeft Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,800
Outstanding Balance
$58,111
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2001
Sold by
Map Research Llc
Bought by
Fischer Attached Homes Ltd
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraeft Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Kraeft Ronald | $183,500 | -- | |
| Fischer Attached Homes Ltd | $113,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kraeft Ronald | $146,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,795 | $105,420 | $18,060 | $87,360 |
| 2024 | $4,822 | $105,420 | $18,060 | $87,360 |
| 2023 | $4,861 | $105,420 | $18,060 | $87,360 |
| 2022 | $3,663 | $71,610 | $12,250 | $59,360 |
| 2021 | $3,678 | $71,610 | $12,250 | $59,360 |
| 2020 | $3,682 | $71,610 | $12,250 | $59,360 |
| 2019 | $2,743 | $63,500 | $14,110 | $49,390 |
| 2018 | $2,771 | $63,500 | $14,110 | $49,390 |
| 2017 | $2,681 | $63,500 | $14,110 | $49,390 |
| 2016 | $2,681 | $56,700 | $12,600 | $44,100 |
| 2015 | $2,602 | $56,700 | $12,600 | $44,100 |
| 2014 | $2,601 | $56,700 | $12,600 | $44,100 |
| 2013 | $2,491 | $54,180 | $12,600 | $41,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map