4206 Imperial Eagle Dr Valrico, FL 33594
Estimated Value: $542,807 - $601,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,912
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4206 Imperial Eagle Dr, Valrico, FL 33594 and is currently estimated at $576,202, approximately $197 per square foot. 4206 Imperial Eagle Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Buckhorn Elementary School, Mulrennan Middle School, and Durant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp C
Bought by
Davis Lucious G and Davis Clara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,512
Outstanding Balance
$86,444
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$489,758
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Lucious G | $241,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Lucious G | $217,512 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |