4206 Pine St Omaha, NE 68105
Morton Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,965 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,811
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4206 Pine St, Omaha, NE 68105 and is currently estimated at $385,491, approximately $212 per square foot. 4206 Pine St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Beals Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
Sold by
Hetherington F Michael F and Hetherington Clara M
Bought by
Hetherington Family Trust and Hetherington
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hetherington Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,565 | $333,700 | $21,900 | $311,800 |
| 2024 | $5,956 | $282,300 | $21,900 | $260,400 |
| 2023 | $5,956 | $282,300 | $21,900 | $260,400 |
| 2022 | $4,895 | $229,300 | $18,200 | $211,100 |
| 2021 | $4,853 | $229,300 | $18,200 | $211,100 |
| 2020 | $4,794 | $223,900 | $18,200 | $205,700 |
| 2019 | $4,808 | $223,900 | $18,200 | $205,700 |
| 2018 | $4,743 | $220,600 | $18,200 | $202,400 |
| 2017 | $4,302 | $199,100 | $18,200 | $180,900 |
| 2016 | $4,011 | $186,900 | $6,000 | $180,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map