4206 SE 22nd St Des Moines, IA 50320
Bloomfield/Allen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,393
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4206 SE 22nd St, Des Moines, IA 50320 and is currently estimated at $293,010, approximately $210 per square foot. 4206 SE 22nd St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Weeks Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Cynthia S Cunningham Revocable Trust
Bought by
Johnson Raymond Michael and Johnson Rosemarie Clara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,250
Outstanding Balance
$218,265
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Susan Cunningham Cynthia
Bought by
Susan Cunningham Cynthia and Cynthia S Cunningham Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Cunningham William Peter
Bought by
Cunningham Cynthia Susan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Raymond Michael | $265,000 | -- | |
| Susan Cunningham Cynthia | -- | None Available | |
| Cunningham Cynthia Susan | $11,125 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Raymond Michael | $225,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,954 | $283,700 | $66,300 | $217,400 |
| 2024 | $4,954 | $251,800 | $58,000 | $193,800 |
| 2023 | $4,088 | $251,800 | $58,000 | $193,800 |
| 2022 | $4,054 | $182,300 | $48,300 | $134,000 |
| 2021 | $3,930 | $182,300 | $48,300 | $134,000 |
| 2020 | $4,078 | $166,100 | $44,000 | $122,100 |
| 2019 | $3,912 | $166,100 | $44,000 | $122,100 |
| 2018 | $3,868 | $154,100 | $40,000 | $114,100 |
| 2017 | $3,760 | $154,100 | $40,000 | $114,100 |
| 2016 | $3,658 | $147,500 | $30,200 | $117,300 |
| 2015 | $3,658 | $147,500 | $30,200 | $117,300 |
| 2014 | $3,662 | $151,900 | $30,600 | $121,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map