N
Seller's Agent in 2025
Noah Larson
The Realty House
(612) 581-3304
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $242,572
Charming Victory Park Bungalow ready for your own personal touches to make it your next home! Updated kitchen with maple cabinetry and stainless steel appliances (dual oven). Hardwood floors on main level with beautiful crown molding throughout. Finished lower level offers a wonderful family room, office/den and cedar storage closet. Huge laundry, storage and utility room as well. Fenced yard with patio and perennial gardens throughout. New roof 2020, nine of fourteen windows replaced 2019, 50 gallon water heater new 2021. New drain tile system with sump pump by Rite-Way Waterproofing in 2013. Must see all supplements and virtual tour!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Tracy | $205,000 | First Financial Title | |
| Stann Shirley R | $145,000 | -- | |
| Grell Bernell E | $57,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Tracy | $20,500 | |
| Open | Morris Tracy | $180,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Sold | $205,000 | +2.6% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,646 | $255,000 | $52,000 | $203,000 |
| 2023 | $3,045 | $234,000 | $49,000 | $185,000 |
| 2022 | $2,846 | $238,000 | $49,000 | $189,000 |
| 2021 | $2,766 | $208,000 | $14,000 | $194,000 |
| 2020 | $2,708 | $207,500 | $29,800 | $177,700 |
| 2019 | $2,469 | $190,500 | $29,800 | $160,700 |
| 2018 | $2,251 | $170,000 | $29,800 | $140,200 |
| 2017 | $1,717 | $134,500 | $27,100 | $107,400 |
| 2016 | $1,917 | $134,500 | $27,100 | $107,400 |
| 2015 | $1,839 | $123,000 | $27,100 | $95,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,000 | $30,700 | $92,300 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2025
Noah Larson
The Realty House
(612) 581-3304
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Maria Huntwork
LPT Realty, LLC
(612) 322-0132
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6775008
APN: 05-029-24-12-0188
Ask me questions while you tour the home.