4207 Chickahominy Ave Richmond, VA 23222
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4207 Chickahominy Ave, Richmond, VA 23222 and is currently estimated at $274,189, approximately $185 per square foot. 4207 Chickahominy Ave is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Glen Lea Elementary School, L. Douglas Wilder Middle, and Henrico High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1999
Sold by
Geddie Lorene W
Bought by
Spears Mona L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,654
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$254,535
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spears Mona L | $81,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spears Mona L | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,694 | $191,500 | $34,000 | $157,500 |
| 2024 | $1,677 | $180,500 | $32,000 | $148,500 |
| 2023 | $1,534 | $180,500 | $32,000 | $148,500 |
| 2022 | $1,335 | $157,000 | $30,000 | $127,000 |
| 2021 | $1,176 | $127,900 | $24,000 | $103,900 |
| 2020 | $1,113 | $127,900 | $24,000 | $103,900 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $125,700 | $24,000 | $101,700 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $124,800 | $24,000 | $100,800 |
| 2017 | $1,049 | $120,600 | $22,000 | $98,600 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $117,200 | $22,000 | $95,200 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $117,200 | $22,000 | $95,200 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $117,200 | $22,000 | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map