4207 E 67th St Kansas City, MO 64132
Foxtown East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,000 - $144,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,213
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4207 E 67th St, Kansas City, MO 64132 and is currently estimated at $133,800, approximately $110 per square foot. 4207 E 67th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Benjamin Banneker Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
Sold by
Stokes Clarence and Stokes Brenda
Bought by
Lee Veronica and Stokes Clarence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Veronica | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $660 | $9,548 | $2,223 | $7,325 |
| 2024 | $654 | $8,360 | $1,756 | $6,604 |
| 2023 | $654 | $8,361 | $618 | $7,743 |
| 2022 | $594 | $7,220 | $1,919 | $5,301 |
| 2021 | $592 | $7,220 | $1,919 | $5,301 |
| 2020 | $601 | $7,245 | $1,919 | $5,326 |
| 2019 | $589 | $7,245 | $1,919 | $5,326 |
| 2018 | $575 | $7,227 | $1,127 | $6,100 |
| 2016 | $564 | $7,046 | $887 | $6,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map