Estimated Value: $750,000 - $827,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,078
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4207 Forthlin Cir, Katy, TX 77494 and is currently estimated at $770,664, approximately $188 per square foot. 4207 Forthlin Cir is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including James E Williams Elementary School, Rodger & Ellen Beck Junior High, and Cinco Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2017
Sold by
Finch Micahle and Finch Andrienne
Bought by
Gibbons David Chadwick and Gibbons Tessy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Outstanding Balance
$348,211
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$422,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Jones Michael Tracy and Jones Carla Provenzano
Bought by
Finch Michael and Finch Adrenne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$513,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Perry Homes
Bought by
Jones Michael Tracy and Jones Carla Provenzano
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbons David Chadwick | -- | None Available | |
| Finch Michael | -- | First Republic Title | |
| Gibbons David Chadwick | -- | -- | |
| Jones Michael Tracy | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibbons David Chadwick | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibbons David Chadwick | $513,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Michael Tracy | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,582 | $732,543 | $121,680 | $616,293 |
| 2024 | $11,582 | $665,948 | $106,578 | $559,370 |
| 2023 | $10,782 | $605,407 | $7,598 | $597,809 |
| 2022 | $11,610 | $550,370 | $24,130 | $526,240 |
| 2021 | $12,406 | $500,340 | $93,600 | $406,740 |
| 2020 | $12,854 | $507,670 | $93,600 | $414,070 |
| 2019 | $12,991 | $473,160 | $93,600 | $379,560 |
| 2018 | $13,488 | $501,680 | $93,600 | $408,080 |
| 2017 | $13,739 | $506,300 | $93,600 | $412,700 |
| 2016 | $13,553 | $499,460 | $93,600 | $405,860 |
| 2015 | $12,516 | $487,750 | $93,600 | $394,150 |
| 2014 | $11,590 | $443,410 | $93,600 | $349,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map