4207 Harding Rd Kenosha, WI 53142
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,367 - $242,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4207 Harding Rd, Kenosha, WI 53142 and is currently estimated at $224,342, approximately $229 per square foot. 4207 Harding Rd is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Lance Middle School, and Indian Trail High School And Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
Peterson Sue A
Bought by
Sue Peterson Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Peterson Sue Ann
Bought by
Peterson Sue A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,400
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2011
Sold by
Ensfield Donna L
Bought by
Ensfield Donna Louise and Peterson Sue Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sue Peterson Living Trust | $108,000 | Kirsten Hildebrand | |
| Peterson Sue A | $83,000 | None Available | |
| Ensfield Donna Louise | $113,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peterson Sue A | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,354 | $150,000 | $49,800 | $100,200 |
| 2024 | $2,446 | $108,000 | $35,400 | $72,600 |
| 2023 | $2,446 | $108,000 | $35,400 | $72,600 |
| 2022 | $2,485 | $108,000 | $35,400 | $72,600 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $108,000 | $35,400 | $72,600 |
| 2020 | $2,644 | $108,000 | $35,400 | $72,600 |
| 2019 | $2,536 | $108,000 | $35,400 | $72,600 |
| 2018 | $2,495 | $98,300 | $35,400 | $62,900 |
| 2017 | $2,522 | $98,300 | $35,400 | $62,900 |
| 2016 | $2,462 | $98,300 | $35,400 | $62,900 |
| 2015 | $2,571 | $98,200 | $33,400 | $64,800 |
| 2014 | $2,549 | $98,200 | $33,400 | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map