4207 Harlan Ave Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $679,000 - $741,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4207 Harlan Ave, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $709,044, approximately $550 per square foot. 4207 Harlan Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles Bursch Elementary School, Olive Middle, and Sierra Vista High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2024
Sold by
Raya Joe and Raya Julie
Bought by
Raya Trust and Raya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Rodriguez Ildefonso R and Rodriguez Anna Maria
Bought by
Raya Joe and Raya Julie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raya Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Raya Joe | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,674 | $83,445 | $13,204 | $70,241 |
| 2024 | $1,674 | $81,810 | $12,946 | $68,864 |
| 2023 | $1,704 | $80,207 | $12,693 | $67,514 |
| 2022 | $1,667 | $78,636 | $12,445 | $66,191 |
| 2021 | $1,636 | $77,095 | $12,201 | $64,894 |
| 2019 | $1,564 | $74,810 | $11,840 | $62,970 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $73,344 | $11,608 | $61,736 |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $70,498 | $11,158 | $59,340 |
| 2015 | $1,355 | $69,440 | $10,991 | $58,449 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $68,081 | $10,776 | $57,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map