I
Seller's Agent in 2025
Irisnexy Regueira
Lugary, LLC
(713) 340-7247
6 in this area
325 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $347,811 - $373,000
Welcome to this beautiful two-story home. Built in 2016 and thoughtfully updated, this home perfectly combines comfort, style, and convenience.The open-concept kitchen is a chef’s dream.The interior floors have been remodeled with elegant Spanish ceramic tile and waterproof laminate, adding warmth and durability throughout.The expansive primary suite includes a garden tub, separate shower, and large walk-in closet. Upstairs, enjoy a massive game room, perfect for entertaining or a flexible second living area.Step outside to a large covered patio featuring a fully equipped outdoor kitchen.Enjoy a central location with quick access to I-10 and Grand Parkway 99, putting schools, dining, and shopping just minutes away.Don’t miss this move-in ready gem—schedule your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lugary, LLC License #0763960 Listed on: 04/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nakad Rama | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pino Yanniert Clausell | -- | Celebrity Title Company | |
| Tapia Alicai | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nakad Rama | $354,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pino Yanniert Clausell | $224,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Tapia Alicai | $201,865 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2025 05/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Price Changed | $385,000 | -3.8% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | For Sale | $400,000 | +53.8% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2025 01/14/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2020 02/26/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/27/2020 01/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/12/2019 11/12/19 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,745 | $357,333 | $57,448 | $299,885 |
| 2024 | $8,745 | $352,159 | $57,448 | $294,711 |
| 2023 | $8,745 | $413,740 | $57,448 | $356,292 |
| 2022 | $8,679 | $327,741 | $38,299 | $289,442 |
| 2021 | $7,491 | $269,358 | $38,299 | $231,059 |
| 2020 | $7,047 | $239,330 | $31,584 | $207,746 |
| 2019 | $7,018 | $228,179 | $29,843 | $198,336 |
| 2018 | $2,309 | $231,676 | $29,843 | $201,833 |
| 2017 | $4,081 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
I
Seller's Agent in 2025
Irisnexy Regueira
Lugary, LLC
(713) 340-7247
6 in this area
325 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tazim Hossain
HomeSmart
(713) 785-6666
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Javier Perez
Nextgen Real Estate Properties
(346) 303-4961
77 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Karla Jimenez
Vive Realty LLC
(281) 819-0028
10 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 329511
APN: 1380220020001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.