$410,000
PENDING $7K PRICE DROP

4207 Serena Ln Clovis, CA 93619

Estimated payment $2,489/month

Total Views 20,936
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,280 Sq Ft
$320 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly desirable European Collection by Wathen Castanos, located in the master-planned community of Harlan Ranch. Offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile den/office that can easily be converted into a 3rd bedroom, this home combines comfort, style, and flexibility.The spacious kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring granite countertops, Kitchen Craft cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large center island with a breakfast bar perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The open living spaces are enhanced by elegant crown molding and modern convenience, including Alexa-controlled lighting in the kitchen, living room, and backyard.Retreat to the private owner's suite, complete with fresh paint, new carpet and pad, a walk-in closet, soaking tub, and abundant natural light for a relaxing atmosphere.Step outside to enjoy the low-maintenance backyard, designed for comfort and privacy with a covered patio, ceiling fan, outdoor curtains, and a tranquil fountain ideal for unwinding or hosting guests. The front yard features new sod and mature shrubs, adding to the home's inviting curb appeal. The exterior has also been recently painted, reflecting true pride of ownership.Ideally located near parks, scenic trails, a community clubhouse, and pool, and within walking distance to Bud Rank Elementary, this home offers both convenience and lifestyle. Don't miss this exceptional opportunity to live in one of the area's most sought-after communities!Call to schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Brooke Krob

Spyglass Real Estate INC. License #02078119 Listed on: 04/08/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 3,960 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55x72
  • Fenced Yard
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Fruit Trees
  • Property is zoned R1

Interior Spaces

  • 1,280 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crown Molding
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

3,960 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Price Per Square Foot: 320.31
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Number Of Stories: Single Story
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2007

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Type: Gas Insert
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower
  • Kitchen: Built In Range/Oven, Gas Appliances, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Eating Area, Breakfast Bar, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Inside, In Closet, Electric Hook Up
  • Extra Rooms: Office, Den/Study
  • Square Footage: 1280.00

Exterior Features

  • Yard: Sprinklers Front, Sprinklers Back, Sprinklers Auto, Fenced, Mature Landscape, Fruit/Nut Trees

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat & Cool
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS
  • HOA Fees: 130.00

Association/Amenities

  • Association Park Amenities: Pool, Club House, Green Area, Playground

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.0909
  • Lot Dimensions: 55X72
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3960.00
  • Price Per Acre: 4510451.05

Green Features

  • Energy Efficiency: Dual Pane Windows

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2007

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Clovis Unified

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,604 $270,404 $81,118 $189,286
2023 $3,459 $259,906 $77,969 $181,937
2022 $3,409 $254,811 $76,441 $178,370
2021 $3,296 $249,816 $74,943 $174,873
2020 $3,279 $247,255 $74,175 $173,080
2019 $3,218 $242,408 $72,721 $169,687
2018 $3,148 $237,656 $71,296 $166,360
2017 $3,093 $232,998 $69,899 $163,099
2016 $2,993 $228,430 $68,529 $159,901
2015 $2,944 $225,000 $67,500 $157,500
2014 $2,848 $216,900 $63,800 $153,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Price Changed $410,000 -1.7% $320 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $417,000 +85.3% $326 / Sq Ft
08/29/2014 08/29/14 Sold $225,000 0.0% $176 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/05/2014 08/05/14 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2014 05/27/14 For Sale $225,000 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Old Republic Title Company
Grant Deed $225,000 Placer Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Placer Title Company
Grant Deed $308,000 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $237,000 New Conventional
Closed $220,924 FHA
Previous Owner $246,300 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 646739

Fresno MLS

APN: 558-190-28

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.