Seller's Agent in 2025
Joshua Mullin
RE/MAX
(515) 771-7247
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $323,000
Beautiful 2 story, 3 bedroom/3 bathroom with BRAND NEW ROOF this year, within walking distance of Somersby Park and Ankeny Dog Park!
The main level is set up perfectly with a living room with a fireplace and plenty of natural light. The spacious kitchen around the corner has a dedicated dining space.
Upstairs has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with second floor laundry. (No more hauling laundry up and down stairs!)
Basement is unfinished and ready to add a 4th bedroom with plenty of space for storage and workout area.
This backyard is perfect for entertaining or enjoying your fully fenced private back yard. Covered patio, fire pit and raised garden beds ready are ready and waiting for you.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nesler Payton | $320,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Demuth-Haas Kathleen Margaret | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Franzluebbers Jason | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Tomassi Jarrod R | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Vavricek Brandon S | $183,000 | None Available | |
| Venture Homes By Stephen R Grubb 1 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sterling Development I Llc | $316,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nesler Payton | $310,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Demuth-Haas Kathleen Margaret | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Franzluebbers Jason | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tomassi Jarrod R | $203,969 | |
| Previous Owner | Vavricek Brandon S | $153,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Sold | $320,000 | -1.5% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | For Sale | $325,000 | +8.3% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2023 07/28/23 | Sold | $300,000 | 0.0% | $199 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/19/2023 06/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2023 06/15/23 | For Sale | $300,000 | +33.3% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2019 08/23/19 | Sold | $225,000 | -7.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/23/2019 07/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2019 06/11/19 | For Sale | $242,000 | +7.6% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2018 06/21/18 | Sold | $225,000 | 0.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/21/2018 06/21/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2018 04/30/18 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,918 | $322,400 | $54,500 | $267,900 |
| 2024 | $4,918 | $298,900 | $49,900 | $249,000 |
| 2023 | $4,692 | $298,900 | $49,900 | $249,000 |
| 2022 | $4,640 | $235,200 | $40,500 | $194,700 |
| 2021 | $4,702 | $235,200 | $40,500 | $194,700 |
| 2020 | $4,640 | $224,900 | $38,700 | $186,200 |
| 2019 | $4,508 | $224,900 | $38,700 | $186,200 |
| 2018 | $4,692 | $208,700 | $34,700 | $174,000 |
| 2017 | $4,414 | $208,700 | $34,700 | $174,000 |
| 2016 | $4,414 | $185,100 | $30,400 | $154,700 |
| 2015 | $4,414 | $185,100 | $30,400 | $154,700 |
| 2014 | $4,050 | $169,600 | $27,800 | $141,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joshua Mullin
RE/MAX
(515) 771-7247
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Laura Mullin
RE/MAX
3 in this area
70 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Grimm
LPT Realty, LLC
(515) 975-0438
9 in this area
108 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tyler Coon
RE/MAX Concepts
(515) 943-9201
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kristi Jo Alhussaini
EXP Realty, LLC
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Bryan Curtis
Attain RE
(515) 490-2676
6 in this area
218 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 725391
APN: 181-00555456000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.